First tri honor roll told for GrCo middle school

Greene County Middle School principal Shawn Zanders has released re-calculated honor rolls for the first trimester. An earlier release (not posted on GCNO) included errors.

Students on the high honor roll earned a grade point average of 3.67-4.0 and received no grade less than a C-. Students include:

Eighth grade – Cody Allen, Kolby Angell, Nathan Ausberger, Nathan Behne, Makayla Betts, Ezekiel Binkley, Carson Cerveny, Graci Cooklin, Colten Finley, Austyn Funcke, Adison Gallagher, Tianna Gierstorf, Jack Hansen, Grace Hardaway, Olivia Hoyt, Alizandra Lawson, Meadow Losee, Joel McAndrews, Maddie McCarthy, Lana Menz, Eli Mohr, Hallie Monthei, Georgia Osterson, Ava Perrett, JoAllyn Rowe, Michael Rumley, Brynley Ruzicka, Trey Schilling, Savanna Schell, Jennifer Solils-Aguilar, Kaylee Stalder, Cody Stephenson, Styles Truong-Harrison, Jackson Turner, Gavin Vander Linden, Kristin Wailes and Skylar Warnke.

Seventh grade – Elise Badger, Gavin Bellinghausen, Ava Binkley, Devin Burke, Makayla Byerly, Hailey Carman, Crew Conner, Adrianna Crawford, Sandra Dawson, Emma Ewalt, Allison Fields, Lane Fields, Kayla Frederick, Danica Goff-Hueser, Rachel Gordon, Jacob Harmeyer, Madison Higgins, Noah Hilnote, Adam Hooper, Ethan Hooper, Ava Jablonski, Camden Jacobs, Alex Jensen, Taylor Kaufman, Cater Kegley, Kamden Kinne, Payton Kokenge, Rebecca Ladd, Randa Linberg, Haydyn Madison, Daniele Madsen, Hayden Markins, Margaret Mikkelsen, Violet Reedy, Broklynn Roberts, Gracen Scheuermann, Sadie Shannon, Ella Shipley, Emma Shipley, Rylyn Sigler, Jocelyn Velazco, Gracie Venteicher, Addison Walker, Mason Wampler and Brooke Williams.

Sixth grade – Breanna Ades, Jack Banister, Aden Bardole, Natalee Baugh, Audriena Beadle, Adam Bills, Ebyn Carstens, Parker Fister, Brilahna Frye, Addison Gannon, William Graham, Kaitlyn Halterman, Carter Hinote, Jenna Johnson, Taylor Johnston, Ava Kegley, Savannah Lansman, Keegan Lawrence, Elizabeth Long, Nala Losee, Nickalus Madsen, Callie Martin, Rafe Michaelsen, Kate Mobley, Madison Mobley, Chase Murphy, Trysten Naylor, Lila Osterson, Ella Ostrander, Carter Petterson-Hansen, Kaycee Pittman, Sophia Price, Sebastian Purdy, Jennifer Robbins, Michael Ross, Rylie Saffell, Chance Sanderson, Dylan Silbaugh, Austyn Smith, Maya Telleen, Bryce Timmons, Nathan Towers, Veronica van der Meer, Lucy Vander Linden and Joseph Warnke.

Fifth grade – Paisley Allen, Autumn Barrett, Raymond Bauer, Corbin Bellinghausen, Dimitri Brown, Moses Brown, Kai Byerly, Aiden Clark, Logan Edwards, Calvin Fields, Amelia Gallagher, Keli Glawe, Shawn Gordon, Vanessa Hale, Alaina Heard, Brennan Jacobs, Jaron Jacobs, Ella Jensen, Navaeh Kelly, Mason Lehman, Henry McGinn, Sara Morlan, Lincoln Olsem, Jacob Rumley, Lincoln Schwander, Evelyn Snyder, Zack Stalder, Natalie Towers, Elli Wolterman and Isaac Wolters.

Students on the honor roll earned a grade point average of 3.0-3.66 and received no grade lower than a C-. Students include:

Eighth grade – Logan Bellinghausen, Dylan Boude, Layne Carstens, Noah Cornell, Beau Davis, Gabe Ebersole, Carter Fecher, Joel Guzman, Broc Hamman, Evelyn Kafer, Dylan Mitchell, Kelsi Rudolph, Gavin Scheuermann, Harley Smith, Brady Stevens, Daniel Strawn and Shailynne Woodley.

Seventh grade – Marcus Ball, Bailey Biggart, Kaiden Burbank, Karma Butts, Chanlyn Cunningham, Ben Delp, Brent Dennhardt, Chloe Dzuris, Aiden Ferguson, Kendall Freeman, Patrick Graham, Bryce Habben, Preston Johns, Zack Kernen, Sophie Kirk, Elizabeth Knoll, Helena Leggitt, Cole Mason, Caden McCollom, Taylor McDowell, Kyle Miller, Emma Montgomery, Aidyn Oyres, Pane Renwanz, Hayleigh Rivera, Alayna Rosenow, Jaryd Rosenow, Anaia Spencer, Nicholas Stream, Camden Strennen, Aidyn Winters and Gavyn Winters.

Sixth grade – Teagan Chisholm, Alivia Cornell, Colton Crouse, Joey Frantz, Britleigh Hamman, Garret Helmantoler-Baugh, Shelby Hose, Caeden Keenan, Braydon Kokenge, Jadon Koller, Christopher Lansman, Trenton Lee, Trystan Medina, Ethan Muller, Gavin Owens, Lakota Perrett, Dash Robinson, Braelynn Rowland, Michael Schell, Payton Scheuermann, Eli Schroeder, Erik Venteicher and Drew Wolterman.

Fifth grade – Caden Anderson, Abby Brase, Leah Campbell, Christopher Daugherty, McKenna Dzuris, Mason Dzuris, McKenna Ebersole, Chase Fecher, Shelby Finley, Trevor Gierstorf, Payton Gilmore, Adysen Gries, Noah Hadley, Mason Hadley, Bellah Hamann, Christopher Hankel, Elyssa Happe, Isaac Hoffman, Nehemiah Hoyt, Bella Johnson, Rilynn Lowmiller, Jamie Mikesell, Degan Miller, Nathan Mohr, Sean Murphy, Dexter Ritter, Cassady Ruth, Raymond Rynders, Hunter Sanders, Roman Sebourn, Sophie Steel, Sara Stoffa, Kaydin Wells, Asher Winkelman and Natalie Wright.

Print or share article:Print this page
Print
Email this to someone
email
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Facebook
Facebook