Middle school tells honor rolls for second trimester

Greene County Middle School principal Shawn Zanders announced students who were recognized for outstanding class work during the winter trimester.

Students on the honor roll with a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.66 and no grade lower than a C- include:

Fifth grade – Savannah Auten, Kaiden Burbank, Devin Burke, Karen Compton, Crew Conner, Adrianna Crawford, Chanlyn Cunningham, Darian Davis, Chloe Dzuris, Tessa Fisher-Kern, Kendall Griffin, Ava Jablonski, Shanna Kennedy, Sophie Kirk, Cole Mason, Chad Maston, Grant Miller Kyle Miller, Kendall Montgomery, Pane Renwanz, Alayna Rosenow, Hayden Sutherland, Braedon Turner, Mason Wampler and Brooke Williams. 

Sixth grade – Brice Ball, Logan Bellinghausen, Ethan Coil, Noah Cornell, Audrey Delp, Gabe Ebersole, Carter Fecher, Colten Finley, Wyatt French, Tianna Gierstorf, Grace Hardaway, Zoee Helmantoler, Preston Johns, Evelyn Kafer, Alannah Menz, Lane Miller-Schebach, Dane Pedersen, Harley Smith and Kristin Wailes.

Seventh grade – Analynn Baugh, Stephan Blasnitz, Patrick Daugherty, Gretchen Davis, McKenzie Ehrich, Kaitlin Fields, Kyann Fowler, Ethan Frederick, Allee Hinote, Matthew Hovick, Lucas Jablonski, Gretah Johnson, Preston Kennedy, Madison Kinsey,  Andrew Martin, Dakota Mobley, Caleb Most, Cody Nichols, McKinley Robbins, Braden Roberts, Emma Rosenow, Devin Schmidt, Cade Silbaugh, Autumn Stevens, Mylo Taute and Alexa Villalobos.

Eighth grade – Malevon Beadle, Jeremiah Brown, Brianna Habben, Blake Halligan, Isiah Hinote, Martavuiz Huber, Marissa Lehnhoff, Nathan Moissinac, Madison Moore, Rylie Moranville, Cadence Petterson, Mallory Prescott, Shelby Stoffa, Caden Telleen, Natalie Watson and Kaydi Winger.

Students on the high honor roll with a grade point average of 3.67 to 4.0 and a grade no lower than a C- include:

Fifth grade – Elise Badger, Bailey Biggart, Ava Binkley, Karma Butts, Makayla Byerly, Hailey Carman, Isaac Carman, Sandra Dawson, Brent Dennhardt, Jacob Ehrich, Emma Ewalt, Allison Fields, Kayla Frederick, Adison Gallagher, Aliyah Gehling, Alyssa Gerdes, Danica Goff-Hueser, Rachel Gordon, Patrick Graham, Bryce Habben, Jacob Harmeyer, Madison Higgins, Noah Hinote, Camden Jacobs, Taylor Kaufman, Kamden Kinne, Elizabeth Knoll, Payton Kokenge, Rebecca Ladd, Randa Linberg, Daniele Madsen, Caden McCollom, Taylor McDowell, Margaret Mikkelsen, Violet Reedy, Hayleigh Rivera, Brooklyn Roberts, Jaryd Rosenow, Faith Sanderson, Sadie Shannon, Ella Shipley, Emma Shipley, Nicholas Stream, Logan Taylor, Jocelyn Velazco, Gracie Venteicher and Addison Walker.

Sixth grade – Cody Allen, Kolby Angell, Nathan Ausberger, Nathan Behne, Ezekiel Binkley, Dylan Boude, Chase Buttler, Graci Cooklin, Austyn Funcke, Payton Grow, Jack Hansen, Olivia Hoyt, Alizandra Lawson, Meadow Losee, Landon Martin, Joel McAndrews, Maddie McCarthy, Eli Mohr, Hallie Monthei, Ava Perrett, Izabell Purvis, JoAllyn Rowe, Kelsie Rudolph, Michael Rumley, Brynley Ruzicka, Gavin Scheuermann, Gracen Scheuermann, Trey Schilling, Jennifer Solis-Aguilar, Kaylee Stalder, Cody Stephenson, Styles Truong-Harrison, Jackson Turner, Gavin Vander Linden and Skyler Warnke.

Seventh grade – Brianna Blasnitz, Brian Burris, Grace Curtis, Gabriel Fincel, Sadie Gilbertson, Haley Grundon, Emma Halterman, Katrina Heupel, Natalie Heupel, Ashlynn Hinners Emma Hoyle, Aaron Knoll, Bella Linberg, Bradley Mason, Caden McCollom, Cody McCollom, Alexa Peters, Isabella Schroeder and Olivia Shannon.

Eighth grade – Oliver Andre, Lucy Dudley, Brenner Gallagher, Trista Gierstof, Madison Haynes, Brayton Kohl, Ethan Larsen, Jackson Morton, Aidan Neil, Kierstin Purdie, Sadie Reedy, Max Riley, Bryce Stalder, Maddie Van Pelt, and Avery Walker.

Print or share article:Print this page
Print
Email this to someone
email
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Facebook
Facebook