Greene Co HS tells honor rolls

Honor rolls have been announced for the third trimester at Greene County High School.

Students named to the high honor roll with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher are:

Seniors – Macaulay Adamson, Kelsey Buenz, Taliyah Carr, Hannah Cooklin, Anthony Cunningham, Mackenzie Dennhardt, Katelyn Durbin, Alison Gallagher, Nickolas Garreans-Walsh, Matthew Gordon, Cameron Greenough, Katelyn Hagen, August Halverson, Faith Hanson, Taylor Harmeyer, Rielly Harrington, Danielle Johnson, Emily Joy, Reid Lamoureux, Lakota Larson, Benjamin Lint, Jasmine McClintic, Kimberly Millard, Solana Mobley, Emily Most, Tory Mount, Maxwell Neese, Zachary Neil, David Petersen, Hannah Peterson, Brittany Richardson, Nicole Rohner, Tori Tucker, Daric Whipple, Jacob Wittry and Ethan Woodruff.

Juniors – Marcelo Alarcon, Chloe Anderson, Karli Anthofer, Abigail Badger, Miracle Buckmiller, Mason Burkett, Bryce Burkhardt, Caitlin Cannon, Tiffany Daggett, Dylan Davis, Nadia Fisher, Natasha Groves, Olivia Hansen, Emily Heupel, Courtney Johnson, Michael Kennedy, Collin Kirkland, Logan Kohl, Molly Kramer, Kenna Marquardt, Hannah McConnell, Jade Milledge, John Mobley, Elijah Muir, Naomi Mumuni, Elizabeth Orfield, Sergio Perez-Nunez, Hannah Promes, Brian Rasmussen, Alexandra Ratliff, Caitlin Schaben, Jack Schilling, Madeline Schroeder, Calvin Skalla, Hannah Stein, Chase Stoline, Jarrod Sunde, Austin Wailes, Tiffany Wasson, Taylor Wessling and Brevin Wilkinson.

Sophomores – Lucas Ausberger, Emily Bettey, Kara Betts, Hunter Beyerink, Gweneth Black, Lauren Carlson, Rachael Danielson, Megan Durbin, Sarah Erickson, Chantel Flack, Cayden Gerdes, Connor Gibson, Braden Habben, Michael Hack, Haley Hall, Emma Hanson, Samantha Hardaway, Kristen Hicks, Bryanna Hinote, Nicholas Hoffman, Jeremiah Howell, Victoria Johnson, Zoe Joy, Nathan Kennedy, Lauryn Kohl, Regan Lamoureux, Emma Larson, Logan Lawson, Jared Marshall, Ashley Millard, Dale Morlan, Curtis Muir, Jordan Patterson, Manuel Perez-Nunez, Kyle Peters, Kolin Reed, Andrea Salvin, Sydney Schiltz, Releigh St Clair, Reid Stratton, Garrett Swain and Benjamin Wilkins.

Freshman – Joseph Anderson, Kylie Angell, Arthur Bardole, Samantha Behne, Janelle Brophy, Gina Brown, Brittney Daniel, Austin Delp, Melanie Doran, Allison Dudley, Cheyanne Exline, Brianna Ferguson, Fallon Heater, Bryce Hoyle, Ian Jensen, Linsey Kitt, Naomi Long, Bailey Monthei, Angela Nation, Jamie Palmer, Crawford Petterson, Kara Reed, David Richter, Sydney Roberts, Emma Schroeder, Lauren Swain, Claire Teusch, Brock Wuebker and Morrgan Zmolek.

Students named to the regular honor roll with a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.49 are:

Seniors – Cassidy Adamson, Weston Adcock, Saba Al-Leswas, Cheyanne Anderson, Tyler Beger, Cassandra Brown, Dalton Defenbaugh, Jarrett Delp, Blythe Eversole, Noah Exline, Wyatt Funcke, Brooke Hayes, Morgan Lansman, Jordan Lawson, Kyle McAleer, Branden Miller, Meritza Paniagua, Hollwood Quillen, Jensen Ruzicka, Jacob Sands, Gerrick Smith, Wyatt Tipton, Faith Wiederin and Wade Wuebker.

Juniors – Carly Brown, Mercedes Butterfield, Chasity Derry, Lucas Fisher, Nolan Ford, Dylan Fouch, Abby Godwin, Nicholas Hidlebaugh, Hayden Hoffman, Morgan Hughes, Anthony Jacobsen, Thomas Jacobsen, Katlyn Kendall, Jonathan Kersey, Spencer Kirk, Logan Lansman, Edwin-Lawrence Lenchanko, Damian McLeod, Luke Molley, Lindsey Paulsen, Nicholas Rice, Phillip Roberts, Hunter Ruth, Nicholas Schroeder, Dylan Smith, Jon Strabley, Trey Tucker and George Zito.

Sophomores – Michael Brink, Alexander Cerveny, Paige Citurs, Maria Delgado Garcia, Onica Delp, Caitlin Dickson, Alexander Duff, Thomas Gannon, Charles Gunn, Brittany Harmeyer, Victoria Jones, Abbie Madison, Kaitlyn McColley, Christopher Nolle, Gabrielle Sawhill, Connor Sims, Monica Smith, Octavius Springer, Ashley Whitfield, Brayden Wilkens, Caden Wilson, Thomas Wolfe and Kyle Wright.

Freshmen – Colby Aspengren, Jordan Aubrey, Jaislynn Baugh, Serenity Blair, Brynndan Brickley, Madelyn Cannon, Cody Gilbertson, Tosh Harvey, Trey Hinote, Brian Lawrence, Freddy Manriquez, Jacob Rohner, Kolton Showers, Ozzi Smithson and Brenee Wilkinson.

Print or share article:Print this page
Print
Email this to someone
email
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Facebook
Facebook